Is Fresh Mild Italian Pork Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (Blended Of Salt, Paprika, Spices, Sugar, Spice Extractives, Sodium Acetate, Flavor And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Contains No Msg, Cooking Instructions: Cook Over Medium Heat Until Internal Temperature Reaches 160Deg F
Check Fresh Mild Italian Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Mild Italian Pork Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Where to buy
Fresh Mild Italian Pork Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


