Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 12pk Berry Favourites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Boysenberry'n Cream: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (3%) (Milk), Boysenberry (3%), Thickener (1442), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202) Raspberry'n Cream: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (3%) (Milk), Raspberry (2.5%), Thickener (1442), Gelatine, Flavour, Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330, 332) Simply Strawberry: Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberry (5.5%), Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Gelatine, Flavour, Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Acidity Regulators (332, 330), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (120)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 12pk Berry Favourites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 12pk Berry Favourites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Monterey Strawberry Low-Fat Greek Yo...
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 12pk Berry Favourites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


