Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 12pk Berry Favourites Vegan?

Ingredients
Boysenberry'n Cream: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (3%) (Milk), Boysenberry (3%), Thickener (1442), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202) Raspberry'n Cream: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (3%) (Milk), Raspberry (2.5%), Thickener (1442), Gelatine, Flavour, Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330, 332) Simply Strawberry: Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberry (5.5%), Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Gelatine, Flavour, Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Acidity Regulators (332, 330), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (120)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 12pk Berry Favourites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 12pk Berry Favourites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Monterey Strawberry Low-Fat Greek Yo...
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 12pk Berry Favourites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


