Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 12pk Berry Favourites Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Boysenberry'n Cream: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (3%) (Milk), Boysenberry (3%), Thickener (1442), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202) Raspberry'n Cream: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (3%) (Milk), Raspberry (2.5%), Thickener (1442), Gelatine, Flavour, Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330, 332) Simply Strawberry: Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberry (5.5%), Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Gelatine, Flavour, Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Acidity Regulators (332, 330), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (120)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 12pk Berry Favourites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 12pk Berry Favourites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani Less Sugar Greek A Hint of Monterey Strawberry Low-Fat Greek Yo...
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 12pk Berry Favourites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


