Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Natural Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream<sup>*</sup>, Milk Solids, Live Cultures (S. Thermophilus DC 29 Strain<sup>#</sup>, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Fage Total 2% All Natural Greek Strained Yogurt, 35.3 oz
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Natural is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


