Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream<sup>1</sup>, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Flavour, Live Cultures (S. Thermophilus DC 29 Strain<sup>2</sup>, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus), Preservative (202), Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.01%), Acidity Regulators (330, 331)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 4Pk Greek Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Piece


