Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6Pk Apricot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Apricot (5.8%) (Diced and Rehydrated Dried Apricots (Sulphites)), Cream, Thickeners (1442, 410), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus), Preservative (202), Natural Colours (160a, 160b), Acidity Regulators (330, 332)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6Pk Apricot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6Pk Apricot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6Pk Apricot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


