Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Greek Mango & Passionfruit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- thermophilus dc 29 strain from artisanal greek yoghurt
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Fruit (Mango (2.8%) (Diced, Paste), Passionfruit (0.8%)), Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Including S. thermophilus DC 29 strain from artisanal greek yoghurt, L. Bulgaricus and L. Acidophilus (Milk)), Natural Colour (160a), Preservative (202)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Greek Mango & Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Greek Mango & Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY TROPICAL MIX, KIWI, PINEAPPLE, MANGO
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mango 7oz Single Serve
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGELO, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Celcius Live Fit Sparkling Mango Passionfruit
About this product
Yogurt


