Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Greek Mango & Passionfruit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- 160a
- acidophilus
- thermophilus dc 29 strain from artisanal greek yoghurt
- natural flavour
- +1 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Fruit (Mango (2.8%) (Diced, Paste), Passionfruit (0.8%)), Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Including S. thermophilus DC 29 strain from artisanal greek yoghurt, L. Bulgaricus and L. Acidophilus (Milk)), Natural Colour (160a), Preservative (202)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Greek Mango & Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Greek Mango & Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Southwest Greek Yogurt - 9.1 Oz
MANGO IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY, MANGO
Trader Joe's Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mango
Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Coconut Mango Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt


