Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Passionfruit Swirl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream1
- milk solids
- skim milk
cream1
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream<sup>1</sup>, Sugar, Milk Solids, Passionfruit Sauce (4%) (Passionfruit Juice and Pulp (3.5%), Thickener (1403)), Honey, Thickeners (Gelatine, Pectin), Cultures (Bifidobacterium, Acidophilus and Paracasei)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Passionfruit Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Passionfruit Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Fresh Buttery Taste Spread 15oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Passionfruit Swirl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


