Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Lemon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Orange (2%), Thickener (1442 or 1422), Gelatine, Lemon Juice Concentrate (0.2%), Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Acidity Regulator (332), Natural Colours (160b, 100), Preservative (202)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
NESQUIK No Sugar Added Chocolate Cocoa Powder, 16 Oz. Tub | Chocolate Milk Powder
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Raspberry Lemon
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Robinsons Lemon No Added Sugar Squash 1L
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


