Is Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Raspberry Lemon Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry and lemon notes deliver a tangy-fruity balance; the texture is thick, creamy, and spoonable. Commonly enjoyed at breakfast or as a snack, paired with granola, fruit, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers note consistent fruit flavor and smooth mouthfeel, though some mention a pronounced citrus tang and occasional aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Water, Raspberries, Less Than 2% Of: Lemon Puree, Natural Flavors, Lactase, Fruit Pectin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Raspberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Single Serve Cup

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie