Is FRESH PACK KOSHER DILL WHOLE PICKLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check FRESH PACK KOSHER DILL WHOLE PICKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH PACK KOSHER DILL WHOLE PICKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Wasa® Sourdough Whole Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz. Pack
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


