Is Fresh Pork Loin Filet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RUBBED WITH: SUGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, SMOKED PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE AND CARAMELIZED ONION FLAVOR), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check Fresh Pork Loin Filet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Pork Loin Filet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


