Is Leaderbrand Salad Ranchslaw & Homestyle Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk powder
- 415
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Homestyle Dressing (22%) (Water, Sugar, Canola Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Onion, Salt, Spice, Acetic Acid, Egg Yolk Powder , Thickeners (415, 412)), Red Cabbage, Carrot
Check Leaderbrand Salad Ranchslaw & Homestyle Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leaderbrand Salad Ranchslaw & Homestyle Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Fresh Express Twisted Caesar Chopped Salad Kit, Avocado Caesar
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Asian - 2.25 Oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Premium Brussels Sprouts Fresh Frozen Vegetables 10.8 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Leaderbrand Salad Ranchslaw & Homestyle Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


