Is Fresh Roasted Chicken Garlic & Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- whole chicken without neck
- natural flavors
whole chicken without neck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE CHICKEN WITHOUT NECK AND GIBLETS, CONTAINING WITH UP TO 15% SOLUTION OF WATER, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN GUM BLEND (CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES], AND SODIUM PHOSPHATES. RUBBED WITH: GARLIC AND HERB SEASONING (SPICES (OREGANO, BASIL, PAPRIKA, AND THYME), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AND DEHYDRATED ONION).
Check Fresh Roasted Chicken Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Roasted Chicken Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Meat · Whole


