Is FRESH SALADS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAM (CURED IN WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE SODIUM ASCORBATE OR FLAVORINGS), SALT DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PICKLE CUBES BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, ALUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR CRACKER MEAL (ENRICHED FLOUR CONTAINING NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3 AND 0. 1% PROPYLPARABEN AS PRESERVATIVE), SALT PEPPER.

Check FRESH SALADS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchSandwichMeal Prep