Is FRESH!, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carrageenan
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, GLUCOSE, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGGS, STRAWBERRIES, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN/LOCUST BEAN/GUAR/ACACIA GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40, TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check FRESH!, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH!, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


