Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Asian Lemon Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Lemon Sesame Ginger Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC WHEAT, SALT), ORGANIC SESAME OIL, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICE.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Asian Lemon Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Lemon Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Asian Lemon Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Lemon Sesame Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Trader Joe's -Organic Toasted Sesame Dressing
Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz.
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
ASIAN STYLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH TAMARI & GINGER, TAMARI & GINGER
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


