Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Asian Lemon Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Lemon Sesame Ginger Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat
- organic soy sauce
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC WHEAT, SALT), ORGANIC SESAME OIL, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICE.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Asian Lemon Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Lemon Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Asian Lemon Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Lemon Sesame Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Trader Joe's -Organic Toasted Sesame Dressing
Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz.
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
ASIAN STYLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH TAMARI & GINGER, TAMARI & GINGER
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


