Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Caesar Organic Dressing, Caesar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic sweet cream buttermilk solids organic red wine vinegar
- pasteurized organic cow's milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic romano cheese
organic sweet cream buttermilk solids organic red wine vinegar
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC TAMARI WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOM*, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CLOVE, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC SUGAR SALT, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPICE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Caesar Organic Dressing, Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Caesar Organic Dressing, Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


