Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Caesar Organic Dressing, Caesar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural anchovy flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC TAMARI WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOM*, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CLOVE, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC SUGAR SALT, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPICE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Caesar Organic Dressing, Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Caesar Organic Dressing, Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


