Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Chocolate Liquor, Processed With Alkali, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Certified" Invert Sugar, Fresh Whipping Cream, Fresh Whole Milk, Grade Aa Butter, Salt, Vanilla, Mediterranean Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Soy, Dairy And Wheat Products.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
About this product
Candy · Bar


