Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Finely Shredded Pizza Cheese Blend Mozzarella & Provolone Cheeses Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- provolone cheese
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose). Contains Milk.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Finely Shredded Pizza Cheese Blend Mozzarella & Provolone Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Finely Shredded Pizza Cheese Blend Mozzarella & Provolone Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Great Value Finely Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese, 8 oz
Member's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Blend Of Jack Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


