Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Mexican Blend Finely Shredded Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic monterey jack cheese
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic colby jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Organic Colby Jack Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Organic Annatto), Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (added To Prevent Caking). Contains Milk.
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Mexican Blend Finely Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Mexican Blend Finely Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


