Is Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Mexican Dip, Mexican Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND ACTIVE CULTURE), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)), SPICE MIX CONSISTING OF; (DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [ONION, TOMATO, GREEN CHILES, BELL PEPPER AND GARLIC], WHEY, SALT, LACTOSE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SPICES(INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND CILANTRO), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA, BUTTER, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 AND NATURAL FLAVOR), FRESH GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Mexican Dip, Mexican against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Farmers Market Mexican Dip, Mexican in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
El Terrifico Tamale White Cheese Dip Mexican Restaurant Style Mild
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


