Is Fresh Thyme Market Milk Chocolate Toffee Pretzel Sea Salt, Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER1, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR1, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE FIBER, YEAST, AND SODA), TOFFEE (GRANULATED SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR], WATER, SEA SALT, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, VANILLA PASTE [SUGAR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, GUM TRAGACANTH], SOY LECITHIN), SEA SALT.
Check Fresh Thyme Market Milk Chocolate Toffee Pretzel Sea Salt, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Market Milk Chocolate Toffee Pretzel Sea Salt, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
About this product
Candy · Bar


