Is Fresh time market lemon sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters
- natural flavors
- dextrose
sucrose esters
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, cane sugar, lemon juice extract, dextrose, chicory root extract, glucose, maltodextrin, coconut oil, sucrose esters, citric acid, carob gum, pectin, natural flavors, made in a facility that also handles milk, eggs, soy, wheat, tree nuts, peanuts, % dv *this % daily value 13% (dv) tells you how 12% much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a 54% potassium 10mg 0% calories a day is diet, used for general nutrition advice, 8 41330 12407 9
Check Fresh time market lemon sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh time market lemon sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


