Is FRESH TO GO, FRUIT DIP, CREAMY LIME, CREAMY LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured grade a milk
  • grade a cream
  • sour cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (CULTURED GRADE A MILK, GRADE A CREAM, STABILIZER [MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM], GELATIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), LEMON PUDDING POWDER (SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ADIPIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL, XANTHAN, GELLAN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C YELLOW #5], AND BHT [ANTIOXIDANT]), LIME CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES).

Check FRESH TO GO, FRUIT DIP, CREAMY LIME, CREAMY LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping