Is FRESH TO GO, FRUIT DIP, CREAMY LIME, CREAMY LIME Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED GRADE A MILK, GRADE A CREAM, STABILIZER [MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM], GELATIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), LEMON PUDDING POWDER (SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ADIPIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL, XANTHAN, GELLAN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C YELLOW #5], AND BHT [ANTIOXIDANT]), LIME CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check FRESH TO GO, FRUIT DIP, CREAMY LIME, CREAMY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH TO GO, FRUIT DIP, CREAMY LIME, CREAMY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


