Is Fresh Tofu, Medium Firm Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride
Check Fresh Tofu, Medium Firm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Tofu, Medium Firm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
Fresh Tofu, Medium Firm is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSalad


