Is FRESH!, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, GLUCOSE, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, XANTHAN/LOCUST BEAN/GUAR/ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check FRESH!, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go