Is Freshers English Mustard Sachets (198s) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Vitamin B1, Acidity Regulator (E330), Flavourings, Turmeric, Colour (E161b)
Check Freshers English Mustard Sachets (198s) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshers English Mustard Sachets (198s) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
Freshers English Mustard Sachets (198s) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


