Is Freshlife Pistachios Kernels Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio kernels
pistachio kernels
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachio Kernels
Check Freshlife Pistachios Kernels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshlife Pistachios Kernels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Original - 4 Oz
CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Kirkland Signature Shelled Pistachios Roasted & Salted
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Where to buy
Freshlife Pistachios Kernels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


