Is FRESHLY BAKED BAR, BANANA NUT ORIGINALS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTS, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED BANANAS, EGG WHITES, HONEY, ORGANIC SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA
Check FRESHLY BAKED BAR, BANANA NUT ORIGINALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESHLY BAKED BAR, BANANA NUT ORIGINALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
About this product
Snack · Bar


