Is Freshly Grated Romano Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured cow's milk, salt, enzymes, cellulose, natamycin.
Check Freshly Grated Romano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshly Grated Romano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep


