Is Freshness Guaranteed 1/4 Sheet White Cake With Cream Cheese Icing, White With Cream Cheese Icing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whey salt
- whey powder
- skim milk
- whole milk powder
- cream salt carab bean gum
- cream cheese milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR WEAT FLOUR MACIN, REDUCED IRON, THAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAN, FOLICACID, CREAM CHEESE MILK, CREAM SALT CARAB BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE (TBHQ), EGG WHITES, MARGARINE (PALMOL, WATER SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO (FOR COLORI PRESERVATIVE CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTAL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR VITAMINA PALMITATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLANDRI, SOYBEAN OIL EGGS, CONTAMS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATEL WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA AND CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, WHEY SALT, DEXTROSE, CRISPED CEREALS WHEAT FLOUR SUGAR, MALT FLOUR WHEAT STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLANDR, SODIUM CAGEINATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, RICE FLOUR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SHELLAC, ASOOPEICADO GUMARABIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR GLUCOSE SYRUP, GUM ARABIC.
Check Freshness Guaranteed 1/4 Sheet White Cake With Cream Cheese Icing, White With Cream Cheese Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed 1/4 Sheet White Cake With Cream Cheese Icing, White With Cream Cheese Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Piece


