Is Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve mini pecan pies offer caramel-like sweetness and a contrast of gooey filling with crisp, flaky crust; texture balances sticky interior and crunchy topping. Commonly used as individual desserts, snack servings, or party trays; buyers frequently note consistent portion sizes, convenient handling, and suitability for quick dessert occasions and reheating.

Description
Single-serve mini pecan pies offer caramel-like sweetness and a contrast of gooey filling with crisp, flaky crust; texture balances sticky interior and crunchy topping. Commonly used as individual desserts, snack servings, or party trays; buyers frequently note consistent portion sizes, convenient handling, and suitability for quick dessert occasions and reheating.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR*, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, WATER, PECANS*, WHOLE EGGS*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, BUTTER*, SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), NONFAT MILK*, DAIRY WHEY*, DEXTROSE, RICE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN*, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES.
Check Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie, Whole, 36 oz, 19g of Protein per 3oz serving (Hot)
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


