Is Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated) Vegetarian?

Description
Moderately tangy, creamy with a mix of smooth and chunky textures, this refrigerated family tub is commonly used for picnics, barbecues, potlucks and weekday dinners. Reviewers often cite convenience and homemade-style flavor, while some also note inconsistent chunk sizes, variable seasoning and occasional concerns with packaging or freshness upon purchase.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
- calcium disodium edta
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately tangy, creamy with a mix of smooth and chunky textures, this refrigerated family tub is commonly used for picnics, barbecues, potlucks and weekday dinners. Reviewers often cite convenience and homemade-style flavor, while some also note inconsistent chunk sizes, variable seasoning and occasional concerns with packaging or freshness upon purchase.
Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, HARD COOKED EGG, CELERY, WATER, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED ONION), VINEGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Marketside Premium Ready-to-Serve Spinach Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Small Tub, 16 oz (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Ready-to-Serve Garden Pasta Salad (14 Ounce, 1 Count), Fresh
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


