Is Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate & Vanilla Flavored Iced Mini Donuts Topped With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle, Chocolate & Vanilla With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YEAST RING: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY, SOYBEAN FLOUR, YEAST, EGG, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYME, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID. FROSTING: ISOMALTULOSE, WATER, SUGAR, ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 60 (EMULSIFIER), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, AGAR, GUM ARABIC, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL. DRIZZLE: YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM FAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate & Vanilla Flavored Iced Mini Donuts Topped With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle, Chocolate & Vanilla With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate & Vanilla Flavored Iced Mini Donuts Topped With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle, Chocolate & Vanilla With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, 14 oz
Hershey's Affogato Milk Chocolate With Espresso Flavored Caramel And Vanilla Creme Filling
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Freshness Guaranteed Vanilla & Chocolate Mini Cupcakes, 10 oz, 12 Count
About this product
Snack · Pouch


