Is Freshness Guaranteed Cream Cheese Frosted Pumpkin Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cream cheese powder
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Annatto [color], Calcium Disodium Edta, Preservatives, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pumpkin, Water, Eggs, Cinnamon Crunch Topping (enriched Bleached Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin And Spice), Cornstarch, Cream Cheese Powder (cream Cheese [pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Whey], Milk, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Nutmeg, Milk, Annatto Extract (color), Cinnamon, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Soy Oil, And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Vegetable Juice (color), Soy Lecithin Emulsifier. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Cream Cheese Frosted Pumpkin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Cream Cheese Frosted Pumpkin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


