Is Freshness Guaranteed Cream Cheese Frosted Pumpkin Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched bleached flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Annatto [color], Calcium Disodium Edta, Preservatives, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pumpkin, Water, Eggs, Cinnamon Crunch Topping (enriched Bleached Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin And Spice), Cornstarch, Cream Cheese Powder (cream Cheese [pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Whey], Milk, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Nutmeg, Milk, Annatto Extract (color), Cinnamon, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Soy Oil, And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Vegetable Juice (color), Soy Lecithin Emulsifier. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Cream Cheese Frosted Pumpkin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Cream Cheese Frosted Pumpkin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


