Is Freshness Guaranteed Diced Yellow Onions, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yellow Onion
Check Freshness Guaranteed Diced Yellow Onions, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Diced Yellow Onions, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Diced Yellow Onions, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


