Is Freshness Guaranteed Dipped Flavored Macaroons, Dipped Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, LIQUID EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONERY TOPPING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA, SALT), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ALPHA AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, SALT), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check Freshness Guaranteed Dipped Flavored Macaroons, Dipped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go