Is Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 20 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- skim milk powder
- whey
- nonfat buttermilk
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- cultured dextrose
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, RANCH DIP (NONFAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), CANOLA OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, GUAR GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GREEN ONION, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), GRAPE TOMATOES, CELERY, BROCCOLI FLORETS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Marzetti Classic Ranch Made With Buttermilk Dressing & Dip
Great Value Buttermilk Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 oz
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Rotisserie Seasoned White Meat Chicken Salad, 12 oz
MOVE OVER BUTTER Whipped Vegetable Oil Spread With Sweet Cream Buttermilk 10.05-oz. Tub
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


