Is Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 20 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, RANCH DIP (NONFAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), CANOLA OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, GUAR GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GREEN ONION, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), GRAPE TOMATOES, CELERY, BROCCOLI FLORETS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Marzetti Classic Ranch Made With Buttermilk Dressing & Dip
Great Value Buttermilk Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 oz
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Rotisserie Seasoned White Meat Chicken Salad, 12 oz
MOVE OVER BUTTER Whipped Vegetable Oil Spread With Sweet Cream Buttermilk 10.05-oz. Tub
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


