Is Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40oz Tray, Contains Dairy Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, GRAPE TOMATOES, RANCH DIP (NONFAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], CANOLA OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, GUAR GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GREEN ONION, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROCCOLI FLORETS, CELERY, SUGAR SNAP PEAS.

Check Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40oz Tray, Contains Dairy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Vegetable Tray with Buttermilk Ranch Dip, 40oz Tray, Contains Dairy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Sheet, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping