Is Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy salad featuring tender pieces and crunchy accents delivers sweet-tart highlights and a mild savory finish. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, atop greens, or with crackers for quick lunches and picnics. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some mention variability in sweetness and chunk size and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHREDDED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, MUSTARD POWDER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), WATER, CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchMeal Prep