Is Freshness Guaranteed Mini No Sugar Added Apple Pie, 3.5oz, Baked, 1 Count, Paperboard Carton Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Apples, Water, Palm Oil, Maltitol, Contains 2% or less of: Food Starch-Modified, Whey, Salt, Spices, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Citric Acid, Sucralose, Nonfat Milk, Beta Carotene (color), Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Mini No Sugar Added Apple Pie, 3.5oz, Baked, 1 Count, Paperboard Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Mini No Sugar Added Apple Pie, 3.5oz, Baked, 1 Count, Paperboard Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
APPLE NO SUGAR ADDED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, APPLE SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA
Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz
Tree Top Apple Sauce, No Sugar Added, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
Freshness Guaranteed Mini Blueberry Pie, 4oz, 1 Count, Baked, Paperboard Carton, Shelf Stable
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Mini No Sugar Added Apple Pie, 3.5oz, Baked, 1 Count, Paperboard Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


