Is Freshness Guaranteed Mini Strawberry Creme Pie, 3.5 oz, Baked, Paperboard Carton Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: EGGS, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEY, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, BLUE 1, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Mini Strawberry Creme Pie, 3.5 oz, Baked, Paperboard Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Mini Strawberry Creme Pie, 3.5 oz, Baked, Paperboard Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz
Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, 14 oz
Freshness Guaranteed Mini Blueberry Pie, 4oz, 1 Count, Baked, Paperboard Carton, Shelf Stable
Freshness Guaranteed Spicy Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Mini Strawberry Creme Pie, 3.5 oz, Baked, Paperboard Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


